Faculty Members

Shri. B.T. Patil Memorial, Nandi International Residential School, Krishnanagar.

 

Administrative Staff
SL.NO
NAME
QUALIFICATION
Designation
1
Mr. CHANDRASHEKAR K
M.Sc, B.Ed
PRINCIPAL
2
Mr. ANAND P BIDARI
M.A, B.Ed
SECRETARY
3
Mr. HANAMANT K MUDIGOUDAR
M.B.A.
FDA
4
Mr. GURURAJ M KENDUR B.Sc, B.Ed, CTTP FDA
5
Mr. MAHESH L BADIGER
B.A.
SDA

 

Teaching Staff
SL.NO
NAME
QUALIFICATION
SUBJECT
1
Mr. BASAVARAJ N RABINAL
B.A., B.Ed
SOCIAL SCIENCE
2
Mr. SHIVANAND L KANABUR B.A, B.P.Ed PHYSICAL EDUCATION
3
Mr. HANAMANT P ARALIKATTI
B.A, B.Ed
KANNADA
4
Mrs. SAVITA A PATIL B.A, B.Ed KANNADA
5
Mr. CHIDANAND S PUJARI
B.A, D.Ed
ENGLISH
6
Mr. MALLIKARJUN S TELI
B.A, B.Ed
ENGLISH
7
Mr. RAGHAVENDRA M PUJARI M.A, B.Ed ENGLISH
8
Mr. BASAVARAJ A SHISHUVINAHAL
M.Sc, B.Ed
SCIENCE
9
Mr. SANGAPPA S BIJJARAGI B.E.(IS) COMPUTER SCIENCE
10
Mr. D.S.SOMASHEKHAR B.F.A, A.T.C ART & CRAFT
11
Mr. MOUNESH H BADIGER
F.F.C., B.V.A
ART & CRAFT
12
Mr. CHANDRASHEKHAR K TIRAKANNAVAR M.A., BEd. KANNADA
13 Mrs. NAGAMANI K. M.A, B.Ed SOCIAL SCIENCE
14 Mr. SANTOSH S SAJANE B.A, B.Ed HINDI
15 Mr. SIDDAPPA K YEGANNAVAR M.A, B.Ed KANNADA
16 Mrs. ASHWINI P RAJPUT M.Com EVS
17 Mr. YUNUS A ALGUR B.Sc, B.Ed MATHEMATICS
18 Mr. SHOYABAHAMMAD N MUDDEBIHAL M.Sc, B.Ed SCIENCE
19 Ms. GEETA G METAGUDDA B.E. MATHEMATICS
20 Mrs. SAVITRI H KANTI M.A, B.Ed KANNADA
21 Mrs. MANJULA R ARKERI M.Sc, B.Ed MATHEMATICS
22 Mr. RAJESH K KAMAGOND M.A, B.Ed KANNADA
23 Mr. MAKABULSAHEB B GALAGALI B.A, B.Ed HINDI
24 Mr. GIRISH V LOKAPUR B.A, B.P.Ed PHYSICAL EDUCATION
25 Mr. TAHIR L ALAS M.A, M.Phil HINDI
26 Ms. TEJASWINI K HUDDAR B.Sc, B.Ed SCIENCE
27 Mrs. GEETANJALI M GUTTIGOUDAR B.Sc, B.Ed MATHEMATICS
28 Mrs. SUMA G BENAKALMATH HINDI B.Ed HINDI
29 Mrs. LAKSHMIBAI S NAYAKAR B.C.A. COMPUTER SCIENCE
30 Ms. RAJESHWARI Y BASARIGIDAD B.A, B.Ed SOCIAL SCIENCE
31 Mrs. MONIPA P. N.  B.A. NTC ENGLISH
32 Mr. CHANDRASHEKHAR S KUMBAR B.Sc, B.Ed MATHEMATICS
33 Mr. BUKYA MOHAN M.Sc, D.Ed SCIENCE
34 Mr. HANAMANT S LOHAR B.Sc, B.Ed MATHEMATICS
35 Mrs. MAHADEVI S MASARADDI B.A, D.Ed KINDERGARTEN
36 Mrs. VIDYA M NEELAKARI B.Com, NTC KINDERGARTEN
37 Mr. PRAVEEN M BALANAIKAR M.Lib.Sc. LIBRARIAN
38 Mr. VISHWANATH P SIDDAPUR B.A. JUMP ROEPE TRAINER
39 Mr. LAXMANGOUDA Y GOUDAR B.A. KHARATE INSTRUCTOR